Hey Everyone! Taking over some of Nat's TO duties in Columbus, we had 11 show up for some sweet Vintage/Legacy action! The top 4 decklists are below. Top 4 was Legacy and played out. Lawrence beat me and Hanni defeated Zene, Lawrence and Hanni split the finals.
1st/2nd:
Lawrence Harmon - Record: 1-1-1 Legacy/3-0 Vintage
Legacy: Predictable Miracles
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Monastery Mentor
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Sensei's Divining Top
2 Counterspell
2 Predict
3 Counterbalance
1 Council's Judgment
1 Entreat the Angels
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Force of Will
4 Terminus
1 Arid Mesa
1 Mountain
2 Plains
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Swords to Plowshares

Sideboard:
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Flusterstorm
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Wear // Tear
3 Pyroblast
1 Kozilek's Return
3 Vendilion Clique
1 Moat

Vintage: UWR Mentor
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Young Pyromancer
1 Vendilion Clique
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Flusterstorm
1 Ponder
1 Pyroblast
1 Wear // Tear
4 Mental Misstep
4 Preordain
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Gush
4 Force of Will
1 Dig Through Time
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Island
1 Karakas
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
2 Polluted Delta
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Flooded Strand

Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Flusterstorm
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Path to Exile
1 Pyroblast
1 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
2 Disenchant
2 Serenity
4 Containment Priest

1st/2nd:
Hanni Alnimer - Record: 1-2 Legacy/3-0 Vintage
Legacy: Jund Angry Loam
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Wooded Foothills
2 Bayou
2 Badlands
1 Taiga
1 Swamp
1 Forest
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
2 Barren Moor
3 Grove of the Burnwillows
4 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Young Pyromancer
1 Anger
4 Entomb
4 Cabal Therapy
1 Raven's Crime
2 Liliana of the Veil
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Punishing Fire
4 Abrupt Decay
1 Life from the Loam
1 Worm Harvest

Sideboard:
2 Raven's Crime
2 Slaughter Games
1 Engineered Plague
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Volcanic Spray
1 Ancient Grudge
2 Boil
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Pithing Needle
1 Null Rod

Vintage: Esper Mentor
4 Flooded Strand
3 Polluted Delta
2 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
1 Island
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Monastery Mentor
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Preordain
1 Ponder
1 Brainstorm
4 Gush
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Dig Through Time
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Time Walk
1 Balance
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Emerald
1 Sol Ring
1 Black Lotus

Sideboard:
2 Flusterstorm
2 Steel Sabotage
4 Fragmentize
2 Snuff Out
4 Containment Priest
1 Rest in Peace

3rd/4th: Zene Brunney - Record: 3-0 Legacy/ 2-1 Vintage
Legacy: Chaos Elves:
2 Forest
2 Bayou
1 Pendelhaven
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Gaea's Cradle
1 Dryad Arbor
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Heritage Druid
2 Birchlore Rangers
3 Quirion Ranger
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Shaman of the Pack
1 Wren's Run Packmaster
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Sylvan Library
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Reclamation Sage'

Sideboard:
4 Abrupt Decay
1 Choke
1 Winter Orb
2 Surgical Extraction
3 Cabal Therapy
2 Thoughtseize
1 Pithing Needle
1 Null Rod

Vintage: UW EmraStill
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Dig Through Time
2 Emrakul, the Promised End
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Flooded Strand
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Island
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Moat
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Plains
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Sol Ring
4 Standstill
1 Strip Mine
1 Supreme Verdict
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
3 Tundra
3 Wasteland

Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
2 Disenchant
2 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Moat
1 Plains
2 Rest in Peace
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

3rd/4th: Minhajul Hoq - Record: 2-1 Legacy/2-1 Vintage
Legacy: Predictable Miracles
4 Ponder
2 Counterspell
2 Predict
3 Monastery Mentor
4 Brainstorm
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Force of Will
3 Terminus
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
2 Arid Mesa
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded Strand
2 Volcanic Island
2 Tundra
4 Island
2 Plains
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Vendilion Clique

Sideboard:
2 Flusterstorm
1 Mountain
2 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Entreat the Angels
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Wear // Tear
1 Blood Moon
1 Council's Judgment
1 From the Ashes
1 Kozilek's Return

Vintage: UWR Mentor
3 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Brainstorm
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
2 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
3 Mental Misstep
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Flusterstorm
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Dig Through Time
1 Time Walk
1 Mystical Tutor
4 Force of Will
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Flooded Strand
2 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
2 Island
1 Narset Transcendent
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Emerald

Sideboard:
1 Rest in Peace
2 Supreme Verdict
2 Pyroblast
2 Disenchant
2 Stony Silence
2 Containment Priest
1 Plains
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Engineered Explosives

Thanks to all those that showed up!

last edited by minniehajj