LCV May - 27 Players - Barcelona - Top16 Decklists

We had the May edition of the LCV in Magic Barcelona last Saturday 26th.

After 5 rounds of Swiss and top8, here are the top16 decklists:

1st - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Petrified Field
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Force of Will
4 Mental Misstep
4 Mindbreak Trap
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
2 Mana Confluence
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 Gurmag Angler
4 Hollow One
3 Engineered Explosives

2nd - Toni Sánchez - Jeskai Master
Maindeck:
2 Cavern of Souls
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
1 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Taigam, Ojutai Master
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
1 Balance
2 By Force
2 Disenchant
1 Mindbreak Trap
3 Rest in Peace
2 Stony Silence
2 Swords to Plowshares

Top 4 - Adam Subirana - Paradoxical Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
2 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
3 Preordain
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Plains
1 Containment Priest
1 Inkwell Leviathan
1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
1 Notion Thief
2 Disenchant
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

Top 4 - Tomàs Winand - Null Rod MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
2 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Precursor Golem
2 Traxos, Scourge of Kroog
2 Karn, Scion of Urza
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Coercive Portal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Null Rod
2 Sculpting Steel
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Spellskite
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Null Rod
3 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Adrià Romero - Jeskai Mentor
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
4 Volcanic Island
1 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Fiery Confluence
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
2 By Force
1 Flusterstorm
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pulverize
1 Pyroblast
1 Pyroclasm
1 Rest in Peace
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Wear // Tear

Top 8 - Israel Muñoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Steel Overseer
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Sorcerous Spyglass

Top 8 - Gerard Concustell - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
3 Chief of the Foundry
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
3 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Traxos, Scourge of Kroog
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Null Rod
1 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Witchbane Orb

Top 8 - Oscar Rubí - WUBG Beatdown
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
3 Cavern of Souls
2 Mana Confluence
2 Savannah
1 Scrubland
1 Strip Mine
1 Tropical Island
3 Wasteland
4 Windswept Heath
3 Dark Confidant
1 Gaddock Teeg
2 Kataki, War's Wage
2 Knight of the Reliquary
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Sanctum Prelate
3 Spirit of the Labyrinth
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Stony Silence
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Abrupt Decay
3 Damping Sphere
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Path to Exile

9th - Joe Gallego - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Steel Overseer
3 Traxos, Scourge of Kroog
4 Walking Ballista
2 Karn, Scion of Urza
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 The Immortal Sun
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
3 Precursor Golem
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Witchbane Orb

10th - Javier Rodríguez Pozo - Paradoxical Mentor
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
2 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
1 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Fragmentize
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
3 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mishra's Bauble
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
3 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
4 Paradoxical Outcome
3 Preordain
1 Repeal
2 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Time Walk
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Defense Grid
1 Echoing Truth
1 Fragmentize
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Mindbreak Trap
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Toxic Deluge

11th - Carlos Fernández - URG Painters
Maindeck:
1 Academy Ruins
1 Cephalid Coliseum
3 Flooded Strand
1 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Tropical Island
3 Volcanic Island
1 Wasteland
1 Baral, Chief of Compliance
1 Curious Homunculus
3 Painter's Servant
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
2 Deep Analysis
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
2 Grindstone
3 Intuition
2 Life from the Loam
2 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 Goblin Welder
2 Sulfur Elemental
1 Ancient Grudge
1 By Force
1 Fiery Confluence
2 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Krosan Grip
1 Nature's Claim
2 Tormod's Crypt

12th - Oscar Basart - MUD Depths
Maindeck:
4 Dark Depths
1 Inventors' Fair
4 Mana Confluence
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
4 Thespian's Stage
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 Wasteland
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
2 Chromatic Lantern
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Demonic Consultation
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Expedition Map
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mirage Mirror
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sorcerous Spyglass
4 Sphere of Resistance
2 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Time Vault
1 Tinker
1 Trinisphere
1 Vampiric Tutor
Sideboard:
1 Ghost Quarter
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
3 Ancient Grudge
1 Ensnaring Bridge
3 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Mindbreak Trap
1 Ray of Revelation
1 Relic of Progenitus

13th - Omar Nieto - Wizards
Maindeck:
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Flooded Strand
1 Plains
2 Polluted Delta
2 Tropical Island
3 Tundra
2 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
3 Aven Mimeomancer
4 Dark Confidant
2 Izzet Staticaster
2 Magus of the Moat
3 Meddling Mage
3 Qasali Pridemage
2 Sower of Temptation
4 Sylvan Safekeeper
2 Vedalken AEthermage
3 Voidmage Prodigy
4 Æther Vial
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Force of Will
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Strip Mine
3 Wasteland
1 Izzet Staticaster
1 Magus of the Moat
1 Sower of Temptation
4 Leyline of the Void
4 Swords to Plowshares

14th - Roger Lladó - Sylvan Mentor
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Young Pyromancer
2 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Nature's Claim
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
3 Ancient Grudge
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
2 Nature's Claim
1 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
2 Rest in Peace
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tormod's Crypt

15th - Javier David - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
3 Chief of the Foundry
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
2 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
2 Traxos, Scourge of Kroog
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Null Rod
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
3 Sorcerous Spyglass
2 Witchbane Orb

16th - Ferran Relat - Jeskai Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mountain
1 Plains
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Fragmentize
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Stony Silence
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Tragic Lesson
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Containment Priest
2 Ingot Chewer
2 By Force
2 Flusterstorm
1 Fragmentize
2 Pyroblast
2 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

See you in June!

last edited by PeAcH

Yas Dredge.

Thank you for compiling this, Peach!

Good to see Omar on Wizards. 🙂

  • 3
    Posts
  • 1584
    Views