LCV 2017 - October - 31 Players - Barcelona - Top16 Decklists

With a little delay, here are the top16 deck lists from last LCV tournament held in Barcelona last Saturday 28th of October.

I will update the post with top8 brackets as soon as possible.

1st - Javier David - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Chief of the Foundry
4 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Precursor Golem
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Hangarback Walker
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Ratchet Bomb
2 Sorcerous Spyglass

2nd - Israel Muñoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
3 Ghost Quarter
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Precursor Golem
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
2 Duplicant
2 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage

Top 4 - Ferran Relat - U/R Delver
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Spell Pierce
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Abrade
1 By Force
2 Flusterstorm
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Pithing Needle
3 Pyroblast
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Surgical Extraction

Top 4 - Oscar Basart - MUD Depths
Maindeck:
4 Dark Depths
1 Inventors' Fair
4 Mana Confluence
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
4 Thespian's Stage
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 Wasteland
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
2 Chromatic Lantern
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Expedition Map
1 Imperial Seal
1 Mana Crypt
4 Mirage Mirror
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sorcerous Spyglass
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Time Vault
1 Tinker
1 Trinisphere
1 Vampiric Tutor
Sideboard:
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Duplicant
3 Ancient Grudge
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Mindbreak Trap

Top 8 - Antonio José García - Griselbrand Oath
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
4 Forbidden Orchard
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Tropical Island
1 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Griselbrand
2 Inferno Titan
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Oath of Druids
1 Peek
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
1 Repeal
1 Sol Ring
1 Subterranean Tremors
1 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Monastery Mentor
2 Abrade
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Hurkyl's Recall
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Nature's Claim
1 Sorcerous Spyglass
2 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Marcel Milià - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
4 Tropical Island
4 Underground Sea
4 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
1 Hostage Taker
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
2 Ramunap Excavator
1 Trygon Predator
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
1 Preordain
1 Snuff Out
1 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Notion Thief
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Trygon Predator
1 Arcane Laboratory
1 Deglamer
1 Dismember
1 Flusterstorm
1 Grafdigger's Cage
4 Leyline of the Void
2 Nature's Claim
1 Nihil Spellbomb

Top 8 - Adam Subirana - Dredge
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
2 Dakmor Salvage
4 Mana Confluence
2 Petrified Field
4 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Bloodghast
3 Fatestitcher
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
3 Golgari Thug
4 Narcomoeba
4 Stinkweed Imp
3 Sun Titan
1 Black Lotus
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
3 Dread Return
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Lotus Petal
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Hollow One
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Nature's Claim
2 Serenity

Top 8 - José Romero - U/R Delver
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Mountain
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
3 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Snapcaster Mage
4 Young Pyromancer
2 Dack Fayden
1 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Abrade
2 By Force
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
3 Null Rod
1 Pyroblast
3 Ravenous Trap

9th - Gerard Piella - Fowchorid
Maindeck:
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Petrified Field
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
3 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Bridge from Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
4 Mental Misstep
4 Mindbreak Trap
4 Serum Powder
Sideboard:
3 Dark Depths
2 Thespian's Stage
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Gurmag Angler
4 Hollow One
2 Vampire Hexmage

10th - Toni Anaya - U/R Sphinx
Maindeck:
5 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Volcanic Island
2 Consecrated Sphinx
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Blood Moon
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Sol Ring
2 Spell Snare
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 By Force
2 Energy Flux
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Rack and Ruin
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Subterranean Tremors
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Tormod's Crypt

11th - Sergi Hernández - UWR TITI
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
1 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mountain
1 Plains
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Monastery Mentor
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Thing in the Ice
2 Dack Fayden
2 Gideon of the Trials
2 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Pyroblast
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Energy Flux
2 Fragmentize
3 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Pyroblast
2 Shattering Spree
2 Stony Silence

12th - Sergi Juan de la Cruz - U/R Delver
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
2 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
2 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
2 Spell Pierce
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Abrade
1 By Force
1 Flusterstorm
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Meltdown
1 Pithing Needle
3 Pyroblast
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Shattering Spree

13th - Adrià Romero - WUR Delver
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
1 Island
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Wasteland
4 Delver of Secrets
3 Snapcaster Mage
3 Young Pyromancer
1 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Gush
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
1 Spell Pierce
2 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
1 Containment Priest
1 By Force
1 Disenchant
1 Flusterstorm
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Pyroblast
4 Smelt
1 Swords to Plowshares

14th - Rubén González - Grixis Thieves
Maindeck:
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Night's Whisper
4 Preordain
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Search for Azcanta
1 Sol Ring
1 Subterranean Tremors
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Abrade
1 Ancient Grudge
1 By Force
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Nature's Claim
2 Pyroblast
1 Rakdos Charm
3 Ravenous Trap

15th - Javier Rodríguez - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Strip Mine
3 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
3 Verdant Catacombs
3 Wasteland
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Manglehorn
2 Ramunap Excavator
1 Trygon Predator
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dismember
1 Fatal Push
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
1 Sylvan Library
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
2 Tarmogoyf
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Abrupt Decay
3 Energy Flux
1 Fatal Push
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mindbreak Trap
2 Nature's Claim
2 Surgical Extraction

16th - Miguel Angel Díaz - U/R Control
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
6 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
2 Volcanic Island
1 Snapcaster Mage
3 Dack Fayden
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Abrade
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Blood Moon
1 Dig Through Time
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mystical Tutor
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sol Ring
2 Subterranean Tremors
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
2 Abrade
1 By Force
3 Energy Flux
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Tormod's Crypt

Thanks !
The U/R Delver list is strange, 2 MD ancient grudge without green mana ?
Wouldn't those be abrades ?

@didor

I think green mana should be somewhere and it´s a typing error 🙂

I will check with him/Roger to see the issue.

  • 3
    Posts
  • 2264
    Views