Last Saturday we held the March edition of the LCV at Maná Infinito.

MUD and While Eldrazi were everywhere!

Here are the top16 deck lists:

1st - Israel Muñoz - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Duplicant
2 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Jester's Cap

2nd - Gerard Concustell - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Triskelion
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Wurmcoil Engine
3 Crucible of Worlds
3 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Jester's Cap
2 Witchbane Orb

Top 4 - Ferran Relat - Leovold BUG
Maindeck:
1 Bayou
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
1 Swamp
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Verdant Catacombs
3 Wasteland
4 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 True-Name Nemesis
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Leak
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
2 Snuff Out
1 Time Walk
Sideboard:
1 Wasteland
2 True-Name Nemesis
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Dismember
2 Energy Flux
2 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod
2 Virulent Plague

Top 4 - Daniel Gómez Blanco - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
3 Foundry Inspector
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
2 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
1 Karakas
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Ratchet Bomb
2 Tormod's Crypt

Top 8 - Tomàs Winand - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
3 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Triskelion
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Karakas
1 Precursor Golem
2 Razormane Masticore
2 Wurmcoil Engine
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Pithing Needle
2 Smokestack

Top 8 - Marcel Milià - Esper Mentor
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
3 Underground Sea
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
2 Preordain
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Containment Priest
1 Notion Thief
1 Balance
2 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Disenchant
1 Fragmentize
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Rest in Peace
1 Stony Silence
1 Swords to Plowshares

Top 8 - Carlos Fernández - U/R Painters
Maindeck:
3 Cavern of Souls
3 Flooded Strand
3 Island
3 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Volcanic Island
1 Goblin Welder
1 Inkwell Leviathan
4 Magus of the Moon
4 Painter's Servant
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Sulfur Elemental
2 Trinket Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
4 Force of Will
2 Grindstone
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Paradoxical Outcome
2 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
Sideboard:
1 Ingot Chewer
3 Sulfur Elemental
1 Annul
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Pyrokinesis
1 Shattering Spree
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Trinisphere

Top 8 - Rubén González - Gush Tinker
Maindeck:
3 Flooded Strand
2 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
3 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Fatal Push
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Preordain
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Ingot Chewer
2 Sulfur Elemental
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Pyroblast
2 Rakdos Charm
1 Ravenous Trap

9th - Marc Bertolín - Mentor Gush
Maindeck:
4 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Wasteland
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
2 Stony Silence
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
1 Plains
3 Containment Priest
3 Disenchant
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Path to Exile
1 Pyroblast
1 Stony Silence
1 Supreme Verdict

10th - Miquel Alcoriza - Gush Tinker
Maindeck:
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Blightsteel Colossus
3 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Notion Thief
2 Dack Fayden
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
2 Fatal Push
4 Force of Will
3 Gush
2 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
2 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
3 Preordain
1 Sol Ring
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Ingot Chewer
2 Sulfur Elemental
3 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Pyroblast
2 Rakdos Charm
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Red Elemental Blast

11th - Miguel Angel Díaz - Paradoxical Mentor
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
4 Seat of the Synod
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Tundra
2 Monastery Mentor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
3 Defense Grid
4 Force of Will
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Lotus Petal
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
4 Mox Opal
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Paradoxical Outcome
1 Ponder
3 Preordain
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
4 Thoughtcast
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Tinker
4 Transmute Artifact
4 Voltaic Key
Sideboard:
1 Plains
2 Monastery Mentor
1 Balance
3 Disenchant
3 Fragmentize
1 Path to Exile
4 Swords to Plowshares

12th - Joan Anton Mateo - Mentor Gush
Maindeck:
1 Arid Mesa
3 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
3 Scalding Tarn
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
2 Dack Fayden
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
4 Force of Will
3 Gitaxian Probe
3 Gush
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
1 Pyroblast
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Wear // Tear
Sideboard:
1 Mountain
2 Containment Priest
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Balance
1 Disenchant
1 Flusterstorm
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Pyroblast
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Swords to Plowshares

13th - Carles Benguerel - Jace Control
Maindeck:
2 Arid Mesa
4 Flooded Strand
4 Snow-Covered Island
2 Snow-Covered Plains
1 Strip Mine
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Consecrated Sphinx
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Balance
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Dig Through Time
1 Disenchant
4 Force of Will
4 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Ponder
4 Preordain
2 Supreme Verdict
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Time Walk
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Containment Priest
2 Blood Moon
1 Disenchant
2 Flusterstorm
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Stony Silence
2 Sudden Shock

14th - Roger Riera - White Eldrazi
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
3 Eldrazi Temple
2 Karakas
5 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Containment Priest
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
Sideboard:
1 Containment Priest
3 Kataki, War's Wage
3 Null Rod
3 Ratchet Bomb
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Trinisphere

15th - Arnau Rovira - Tezzeret Control
Maindeck:
2 Flooded Strand
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Polluted Delta
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Strip Mine
1 Swamp
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Underground Sea
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dig Through Time
1 Echoing Truth
4 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Mana Crypt
3 Mana Drain
4 Mental Misstep
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Misdirection
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Sol Ring
3 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Time Vault
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Voltaic Key
1 Yawgmoth's Will
Sideboard:
1 Flusterstorm
3 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Illness in the Ranks
3 Massacre
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Ravenous Trap

16th - Javier David - Ravager MUD
Maindeck:
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
Sideboard:
2 Duplicant
2 Razormane Masticore
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Relic of Progenitus

last edited by Brass Man